Connect with us

Published

on

Follow Us

Follow Us @

Grammy Awards 2023: Discover the Winners!
– Latest Music Release, Scandals, New Music celebrities and up to date music event. stay tuned!!

The 65th Grammy Awards ceremony is taking place today (05), directly from the Crypto.com Arena, in Los Angeles, California, in the United States. Throughout the night, the winners of more than 90 categories of the biggest award in the music industry will be revealed.

Due to the large number of categories, most of them are announced in the pre-ceremony, which is already taking place, having started at 5:30 pm, Brasília time. The official ceremony will begin at 10pm. Check out real-time updates here on Lorena.R7, with the winners of each category highlighted in bold.


Gramophone Grammy 2023 (Photo: Reproduction/Grammy Awards)

Advertisement

Check out the list of Grammy Awards 2023 winners:

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Elvis”, Various Artists

“Encanto”, Various Artists (winner)

Advertisement

“Stranger Things: Soundtrack for the Netflix Series, Season 4 (Vol 2)”, Various Artists

“Top Gun: Maverick”, Harold Faltermeyer, Lady Gaga, Hans Zimmer and Lorne Balfe

“West Side Story”, Various Artists

Advertisement

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

“Break My Soul”, Beyoncé (winner)

“Rosewood”, Bonobo

“Don't Forget My Love”, Diplo and Miguel

Advertisement

“I'm Good (Blue)”, David Guetta and Bebe Rexha

“Intimidated”, Kaytranada featuring HER

“On My Knees” ,” Rüfüs du Sol

Advertisement

Best Engineered, Non-Classical Album

“Adolescence”, George Nicholas & Ryan Schwabe, engineers; Ryan Schwabe, mastering engineer (Baynk)

“Black Radio III”, Daniel Farris, Tiffany Gouché, Keith Lewis, Musiq Soulchild, Reginald Nicholas, Q-Tip, Amir Sulaiman, Michael Law Thomas and Jon Zacks, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Robert Glasper)

“Chloë and the Next 20th Century”, Dave Cerminara and Jonathan Wilson, engineers; Adam Ayan, mastering engineer (Father John Misty)

Advertisement

“Harry's House”, Jeremy Hatcher, Oli Jacobs, Nick Lobel, Mark “Spike” Stent and Sammy Witte, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Harry Styles) (winner)

YOU MAY HAVE MISSED:
Rumors about Taylor Swift's return to the stage are intensifying

“Wet Leg”, Jon McMullen, Joshua Mobaraki, Alan Moulder and Alexis Smith, engineers; Matt Colton, mastering engineer (Wet Leg)

Best Remixed Recording

“About Damn Time (Purple Disco Machine Remix)”, Purple Disco Machine, remixer (Lizzo) (winner)

Advertisement

“Break My Soul”, (Terry Hunter Remix) Terry Hunter, remixer (Beyoncé)

“Easy Lover (Four Tet Remix)”, Four Tet, remixer (Ellie Goulding)

“Slow Song (Paul Woolford Remix)”, Paul Woolford, remixer (The Knocks and Dragonette)

“Too Late Now (Soulwax Remix)”, Soulwax, remixers (Wet Leg)

Advertisement

Best Jazz Vocal Album

“The Evening: Live at Apparatus”, The Baylor Project

“Linger Awhile”, Samara Joy (winner)

Advertisement

“Fade to Black”, Carmen Lundy

“Fifty”, The Manhattan Transfer with the WDR Funkhausorchester

“Ghost Song”, Cécile McLorin Salvant

Best audio book, narration and story recording

Advertisement

“Act Like You Got Some Sense”, Jamie Foxx

“All About Me!: My Remarkable Life in Show Business by Mel Brooks”, Mel Brooks

“Aristotle and Dante Dive Into the Waters of the World”, Lin-Manuel Miranda

“Finding Me”, Viola Davis (winner)

Advertisement

“Music is History”, Questlove

Best R&B Performance

“Virgo’s Groove,” Beyoncé

Advertisement

“Here With Me,” Mary J. Blige featuring Anderson .Paak

“Hrs & Hrs,” Muni Long (winner)

“Over,” Lucky Daye

“Hurt Me So Good,” Jazmine Sullivan

Advertisement

Best Progressive R&B Album

“Operation Funk”, Cory Henry

“Gemini Rights”, Steve Lacy (winner)

Advertisement

“Drones”, Terrace Martin

“Starfruit”, Moonchild

“Red Balloon”, Tank and the Bangas

Advertisement

Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Do 4 Love,” Snoh ​​Aalegra

“Keeps on Fallin',” Babyface featuring Ella Mai

“Plastic Off the Sofa,” Beyoncé (winner)

Advertisement

“'Round Midnight,” Adam Blackstone with Jazmine Sullivan

“Good Morning Gorgeous,” Mary J. Blige

Best Rap Performance

Advertisement

“God Did”, DJ Khaled with Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Fridayy “Vegas”, Doja Cat

“Pushin P”, Gunna and Future with Young Thug

“FNF (Let's Go)”, Hitkidd and Glorilla

“The Heart Part 5”, Kendrick Lamar (winner)

Advertisement

Best Melodic Rap Performance

YOU MAY HAVE MISSED:
Som Livre releases Cristiano Araújo's first new single in honor of the singer's legacy

“Beautiful”, DJ Khaled with Future and SZA

“Wait for U”, Future featuring Drake and Tems (winners)

Advertisement

“First Class”, Jack Harlow

“Die Hard”, Kendrick Lamar with Blxst and Amanda Reifer

“Big Energy (Live)”, Latto

Advertisement

Best Rap Song

“Churchill Downs”, Ace G, BEDRM, Matthew Samuels, Tahrence Brown, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Jack Harlow and Jose Velazquez, songwriters (Jack Harlow with Drake)

“God Did”, Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts and Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled with Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Friday)

“The Heart Part 5”, Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar and Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) (winner)

Advertisement

“Pushin P,” Lucas Depante, Nayvadius Wilburn, Sergio Kitchens, Wesley Tyler Glass and Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters (Gunna and Future with Young Thug)

“Wait for U,” Tejiri Akpoghene, Floyd E. Bentley III, Jacob Canady, Isaac De Boni, Aubrey Graham, Israel Ayomide Fowobaje, Nayvadius Wilburn, Michael Mule, Oluwatoroti Oke and Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Future with Drake and Tems)

Best Rock Performance

“So Happy It Hurts”, Bryan Adams

Advertisement

“Old Man”, Beck

“Wild Child”, The Black Keys

“Broken Horses”, Brandi Carlile

“Crawl!”, Idles

Advertisement

“Patient Number 9”, Ozzy Osbourne with Jeff Be

Best Rock Song

“Black Summer”, Flea, John Frusciante, Anthony Kiedis and Chad Smith, songwriters (Red Hot Chili Peppers)

“Blackout”, Brady Ebert, Daniel Fang, Franz Lyons, Pat McCrory and Brendan Yates, composers (Turnstile)

Advertisement

“Broken Horses”, Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth, composers (Brandi Carlile) (winner)

“Harmonia's Dream”, Robbie Bennett and Adam Granduciel, composers (The War on Drugs)

“Patient Number 9”, John Osbourne, Chad Smith, Ali Tamposi, Robert Trujillo and Andrew Wotman, composers (Ozzy Osbourne with Jeff Beck)

Advertisement

Best Alternative Music Performance

“Thered Better Be a Mirrorball”, Arctic Monkeys

“Certainty”, Big Thief

“King”, Florence + the Machine

Advertisement

“Chaise Longue”, Wet Leg (winner)

“Spitting Off the Edge of the World”, Yeah Yeah Yeahs with Perfume Genius

“Holiday,” Turnstile

Advertisement

Best Alternative Music Album

“We,” Arcade Fire

“Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe in You,” Big Thief

YOU MAY HAVE MISSED:
Glória Groove stands out in new rap project: Poesia Acústica 14

“Fossora,” Björk

Advertisement

“Wet Leg,” Wet Leg (winner)

“Cool It Down,” Yeah Yeah Yeahs

Best Latin Pop Album

Advertisement

“Aguilera,” Christina Aguilera

“Partners,” Rubén Blades and Boca Livre (winner)

“De Adentro Pa Afuera,” Camilo

“Traveler,” Fonseca

Advertisement

“Dharma+,” Sebastián Yatra

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

“El Alimento”, Cimafunk

Advertisement

“Tinta y Tiempo”, Jorge Drexler

“1940 Carmen”, Mon Laferte

“Allegory”, Gaby Moreno

“Los Años Salvajes”, Fito Paez

Advertisement

“Motomami”, Rosalía (winner)

Best Americana Album

“In These Silent Days”, Brandi Carlile (winner)

Advertisement

“Things Happen That Way”, Dr. John

“Good to Be…”, Keb' Mo'

“Raise the Roof”, Robert Plant and Alison Krauss

“Just Like That…”, Bonnie Raitt

Advertisement

Best Song Written for Visual Media

“Be Alive” from “King Richard”; Beyoncé́ and Darius Scott Dixson, songwriters (Beyoncé́)

“Carolina” from “Where the Crawdads Sing”; Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)

Advertisement

“Hold My Hand” from “Top Gun: Maverick”; Bloodpop and Stefani Germanotta, composers (Lady Gaga)

“Keep Rising (The Woman King)” from “The Woman King”; Angelique Kidjo, Jeremy Lutito and Jessy Wilson, composers (Jessy Wilson with Angelique Kidjo)

“Nobody Like U” from “Turning Red”; Billie Eilish and Finneas O'Connell, songwriters (4*Town, Jordan Fisher, Finneas O'Connell, Josh Levi, Topher Ngo, Grayson Villanueva)

“We Don’t Talking About Bruno” from “Encanto”; Lin-Manuel Miranda, composer (Carolina Gaitán — La Gaita, Mauro Castillo, Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero, Stephanie Beatriz and “Encanto” — Cast) (winner)

Advertisement

Best music video

Adele – “Easy on Me”

BTS – “Yet to Come”

Advertisement

Doja Cat – “Woman”

Harry Styles – “As It Was”

Kendrick Lamar – “The Heart Part 5”

Taylor Swift – “All Too Well: The Short Film” (winner)

Advertisement

Composer of the Year, Non-Classical

Amy Allen

Nija Charles

Advertisement

Tobias Jesso Jr. (winner)

The dream

Laura Veltz

Advertisement

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff (winner)

Dan Auerbach

Boi-1da

Advertisement

Dahi

Dernst “D'mile” Emile II

Best Pop Vocal Album

Advertisement

“Voyage”, Abba

“30”, Adele

“Music of the Spheres”, Coldplay

“Special”, Lizzo

Advertisement

“Harry's House”, Harry Styles (winner)

Best Country Album

YOU MAY HAVE MISSED:
Gustavo Mioto and Ana Castela + Ivete Sangalo: Incredible Shows in Portugal!

“Growin' Up”, Luke Combs

Advertisement

“Palomino”, Miranda Lambert

“Ashley McBryde Presents: Lindeville”, Ashley McBryde

“Humble Quest”, Maren Morris

“A Beautiful Time”, Willie Nelson (winner)

Advertisement

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

“Don't Shut Me Down”, Abba

“Bam Bam”, Camila Cabello with Ed Sheeran

Advertisement

“My Universe”, Coldplay and BTS

“I Like You (A Happier Song)”, Post Malone and Doja Cat

“Unholy”, Sam Smith and Kim Petras (winners)

Advertisement

Best Urban Music Album

“Bolo Trap, Vol. 2,” Rauw Alejandro

“Un Verano Sin Ti,” Bad Bunny (winner)

“Legendaddy,” Daddy Yankee

Advertisement

“La 167,” Farruko

“The Love & Sex Tape,” Maluma

Best Rap Album

Advertisement

“God Did”, DJ Khaled

“I Never Liked You”, Future

“Come Home the Kids Miss You”, Jack Harlow

“Mr. Morale & the Big Steppers”, Kendrick Lamar (winner)

Advertisement

“It's Almost Dry”, Pusha T

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

“Renaissance”, Beyoncé (winner)

Advertisement

“Fragments”, Bonobo

“Diplo”, Diplo

“The Last Goodbye”, Odesza

“Surrender”, Rüfüs du Sol

Advertisement

Best pop solo performance

Adele – Easy on Me (winner)

Bad Bunny – Moscow Mule.

Advertisement

Doja Cat – Woman.

Harry Styles – As It Was.

Lizzo – About Damn Time.

Steve Lacy – Bad Habit.

Advertisement

Song of the year

“Abcdefu”, Sara Davis, Gayle and Dave Pittenger, composers (Gayle)

“About Damn Time”, Melissa “Lizzo” Jefferson, Eric Frederic, Blake Slatkin and Theron Makiel Thomas, songwriters (Lizzo)

Advertisement

“All Too Well (10 Minute Version) (The Short Film)”, Liz Rose and Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)

“As It Was”, Tyler Johnson, Kid Harpoon and Harry Styles, songwriters (Harry Styles)

“Bad Habit”, Matthew Castellanos, Brittany Fousheé, Diana Gordon, John Carroll Kirby & Steve Lacy, composers (Steve Lacy)

“Break My Soul”, Beyoncé, S. Carter, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant and Christopher A. Stewart, songwriters (Beyoncé)

Advertisement

“Easy on Me”, Adele Adkins and Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)

“God Did”, Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts and Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled with Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend and Friday)

“The Heart Part 5”, Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar and Matt Schaeffer, composers (Kendrick Lamar)

YOU MAY HAVE MISSED:
Noah Urrea leaves Now United after Any Gabrielly also leaves the group

“Just Like That”, Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt) (winner)

Advertisement

Record of the year

“Don't Shut Me Down”, Abba

“Easy on Me”, Adele

Advertisement

“Break My Soul”, Beyoncé

“Good Morning Gorgeous”, Mary J. Blige

“You and Me on the Rock”, Brandi Carlile with Lucius

“Woman,” Doja Cat

Advertisement

“Bad Habit”, Steve Lacy

“The Heart Part 5”, Kendrick Lamar

“About Damn Time”, Lizzo (winner)

“As It Was”, Harry Styles

Advertisement

Best New Artist Anita

Omar Apollo

DOMi & JD Beck

Advertisement

Muni Long

Samara Joy (winner)

Latto

Måneskin

Advertisement

Tobe Nwigwe

Molly Tuttle

Wet Leg

Advertisement

Album of the Year

“Voyage”, Abba

“30”, Adele

“Un Verano Sin Ti”, Bad Bunny

Advertisement

“Renaissance”, Beyoncé

“Good Morning Gorgeous (Deluxe)”, Mary J. Blige

“In These Silent Days”, Brandi Carlile

“Music of the Spheres”, Coldplay

Advertisement

“Mr. Morals & the Big Steppers”, Kendrick Lamar

“Special”, Lizzo

“Harry's House”, Harry Styles (winner)

Featured photo: Artists nominated for the Grammy 2023. Reproduction/Grammy

Advertisement

Grammy Awards 2023: Discover the Winners!

Follow AFRILATEST on Google News  and receive alerts for Latest Music update, celebrities, international entertainment, new music release and lots more on Grammy Awards 2023: Discover the Winners!

SHARE POST AND EARN REWARDS:

Join our Audience reward campaign and make money reading articles, shares, likes and comment >> Join reward Program

Advertisement

FIRST TIME REACTIONS:

Be the first to leave us a comment – Grammy Awards 2023: Discover the Winners!
, down the comment section. click allow to follow this topic and get firsthand daily updates.

JOIN US ON OUR SOCIAL MEDIA: << FACEBOOK >> | << WHATSAPP >> | << TELEGRAM >> | << TWITTER >

Grammy Awards 2023: Discover the Winners!

#Grammy #Awards #Discover #Winners
Advertisement
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending